Pepperdine Fellowship Recipients | Pepperdine University | Seaver College

Pepperdine Fellowship Recipients

Past Scholars

 

2017

 
Natalie Aguirre Fulbright, Spain
Stefanie Bartlet Fulbright, Malaysia
Michael Burton Lilly
Amelia Dal Pra Fulbright, Malaysia
La'Nita Johnson Payne International Development Fellowship
Micah Lambert Fulbright, Germany
Kristopher Mazich Fulbright, Germany
Julia Naman Fulbright, India
   

2016

 
Danielle Claypool
Fulbright, Turkey
Lauren Haberstock
Fulbright, Germany
   

2015

 
Natalie Frazier Humanities in Action
Catherine Golitzin Fulbright, Russia
Raymond Griggs Fulbright, Brazil
   

2014

 
Carolyn Dapper Fulbright, Slovak Republic
Steven Fleming Fulbright, Germany
Sarah Houston Fulbright, Turkey
Courtney Stabingas Fulbright, Greece
Jerusalem Theodros Fulbright, Ethiopia
Peter Talbot Fulbright, Brazil
  

2013

 
Edward Duarte Gilman International Scholarship, China
Natalie Forde Fulbright, Germany
Kealy Jaynes Fulbright, Turkey
Michael Mori Gilman International Scholarship, United Kingdom
Anna Sherod Fulbright, Romania
  

2012                  

                                                                    
Mariah Adedji Gilman International Scholarship, Argentina 
Maricela Aguila Gilman International Scholarship, China
Julia Barr Fulbright, Slovakia
Aubrey Hoeppner Fulbright, Bulgaria
Amaris Kim Gilman International Scholarship, China
Cameron Kruse Fulbright, India
Wojciech Peliks Fulbright, Indonesia
Sabena Virani Fulbright, Argentina
Lina Simmons  Gilman International Scholarship, Switzerland
Melanie Sollitt Rotary Ambassadorial Scholarship

2011

 
Sarah Chevallier Fulbright, Nepal
Zachary Delap Rotary Ambassadorial Scholarship
Anjel Helms NSF, Graduate Research Fellowship
Nelson Khantikone Gilman International Scholarship, China
Hayley Lerch Fulbright, Ukraine
David Marzban Fulbright, Taiwan
Lisa Porter Fulbright, Korea
Luci Prosapio Rotary Ambassadorial Scholarship
Dujon Smith Boren Undergraduate Scholarship, China
Melanie Sollitt North American Language and Culture Assistance
Ashley Watson Fulbright, Malaysia
Elizabeth White                  Fulbright, Korea                       

2010

 
Alex Ashford Lilly Graduate Fellowship
Jack Kent Cooke Graduate Scholarship
Keith Cantu Pickering Foreign Affairs
Fulbright, Bangladesh
Devin Dvorak Fulbright, Argentina
Andrew Forcehimes Rhodes Finalist
Brian Hamm Lilly Graduate Fellowship
Robbieana Leung Rotary Foundation Ambassador Scholarship
Colby Long Fulbright, Macedonia
Elizabeth Lyons Fulbright, Korea
Laura Merwin NSF, Graduate Research Fellowship
Stephanie Meza Fulbright, Spain
Samantha Morrow Fulbright, Korea
Lindsey Murphy Fulbright, Australia                                                      

2009

 
Peter Aguero                      Gilman International Scholarship, China
Lindsey Banister     Fulbright, Germany
Jennifer Cho Gilman International Scholarship, China
Anjel Helms Fulbright, Germany
Lillian Kwok Fulbright, Taiwan
Julie Presant Fulbright, Korea
Braden Mogler Rotary Ambassadorial Scholar
Leslie Reed Fulbright, Germany
Tony Shaver DAAD Graduate Scholarship
Katie Stjernholm Rotary Ambassadorial Scholarship, Australia
Chris Tolan Gilman International Scholarship. Argentina
Taylor Ulrich Gilman International Scholarship, China
Francesca Smith Rhodes finalist

2008

 
Erin Cherry Spain Language and Culture Assistantship
Brian Clark Fulbright, Spain (declined award)
Keith Colclough Fulbright, Germany
McKenzie Hill Spain Language and Culture Assistantship
Grant Lea California Capital Fellows Program, Executive Fellow
Zackary Licudine Boren Undergraduate Scholarship, Argentina
David Marzban Gilman International Scholarship, China
Laura Merwin Fulbright, Australia
Susan Park Gilman International Scholarship, China
Tony Shaver DAAD Rise Internship Award, Germany
Erin Shitama Fulbright, Indonesia
Alissa Smith Fulbright, Turkey
Ashley Watson Gilman International Scholarship, China
Julia Whitebread Spain Language and Culture Assistantship
Wrenn Yennie Boren Graduate Fellowship

2007

 
Brendan Groves USA Today All Academic, Second Team
Jennifer Guadagno    NSF, Graduate Research Fellowship
Amy Joehlin Rotary ambassadorial Scholarship
Richard Johnson West Coast Conference Scholar-Athlete of the Year
Grant Lea Truman Finalist and Foundation for Defense of Democracies Fellowship
Austin Maness Foundation for Defense of Democracies Fellowship
Kevin Mills               Marshall Finalist
Maile Wehrheim Rotary Ambassadorial Scholarship
Wrenn Yennie          DACOR Bacon House Foundation Graduate Fellowship

2006

 
Michael Engle Fulbright, Nepal
Molly Oster Fulbright, Germany
Andrew Shedlock California Assembly Fellowship
Ricky Steelman Jack Kent Cooke Graduate Scholarship
 

2005

 
Evelyn Baca Fulbright, Spain
Ashley Foster Fulbright, Argentina
Ashlee Hardesty Rotary Ambassadorial Scholarship
Eryn Hutchison Foundation for Defense of Democracies
Kevin Mills Foundation for Defense of Democracies

 

 

2004

 
Lance Christensen California Senate Fellowship
Joel Carlman Rhodes Finalist
Louis Dezseran California Judicial Fellowship
Ben Elliott Coro Fellows Program
Andrew Hoag California Assembly Fellowship
Anna Jacobsen NSF, Graduate Research Fellowship
Kyle Packham California Assembly Fellowship
David Raimer California Executive Fellowship
David Rodriguez California Senate Fellowship
   

2003

 
Christine Ahrens Freeman Asia Scholarship
Evelyn Baca Gilman International Scholarship
Anna Jacobsen Fulbright, South Africa
Meredith Oltman NSF, Graduate Research Fellowship
Jaclyn Santos Freeman Asia Scholarship
Jason Triolo Freeman Asia Scholarship
Daniel Seiden California Assembly Fellowship
    

2002

 
Ben Elliott Rhodes Finalist
Kristin Fortin California Senate Fellowship
Sara Myers California Assembly Fellowship
 Ricky Steelman  Jack Kent Cooke Undergraduate Scholarship
   

2001

 
Renee Brooks California Executive Fellowship
Jerel Davis NSF, Graduate Research Fellowship
Clint Olson Rhodes Finalist
Cober Plucker California State Government Fellowship
Lance Sorenson Rhodes Finalist
Michael Wood Fulbright, Ivory Coast
Luke Zuccarello Goldwater Scholarship
   

2000

 
Dustin Brisson NSF, Graduate Research Fellowship
Kristina Buckhholtz Fulbright, Germany
Jordan Gimbel Fulbright, Sweden
John Lowry California State Government Fellowship
Paul Wassgren Rhodes Finalist
   

1999

 
Graham Boorse NSF, Graduate Research Fellowship
   

1998

 
Ruth Dowdey Fulbright, France
   

1996

 
Seth Gamradt Goldwater Scholarship
Michael Hotchkin California State Government Fellowship
Diana Perez Buck-de Volcker Fulbright, Germany
Kimberly Yee California State Government Fellowship
   

1995

 
Jeremy Haug Fulbright, Germany
   

1994

 
Jed Hazeltine California State Government Fellowship
   

1993

 
Bryan Golden California State Government Fellowship
   

1985

 
Henry Wolfgang Carter California State Government Fellowship