George Pepperdine College Faculty 1937-1972 | Pepperdine University | Seaver College

George Pepperdine College Faculty 1937-1972

Art
Last Name First Name
Couchman Victoria
Haden Mary Jane
Jankai Tibor
Langford Ruth Betty
Schrader Lela
White Eugene
Wells Swab Leona
Drama
Last Name First Name
Fulks Lewis
Long Jr. Emmett
Music
Last Name First Name
Andreas Esther
Blakely Baxter Avon Lee
Browne Gaylord
Grimes Sara Ruth
Haflinger Clarence
Hatch Norman
Hill Richard Neil
Malone Pat
Owen Pauline
Palm Richard
Philips Mary
Rayner Hansel
Satorius Richard
Squire Russel
Todd Kenneth
Umberson George
Wagner Joseph
English
Last Name First Name
Atkinson James
Campbell J. Herman
Damell Jerry Shelton
Etheridge Carrol Dean
Goyne Grover
Hart Gary
Horner Henrietta
Keim Margaret Laton
Kinney Ruth Anderson
Neff J.V.
Rickels Milton
Ruby Mard Sidney
Ruby Wade
Smith Rosa L.
Smythe James
Weems J. Eddie
Wilson Herman O.
Journalism
Last Name First Name
King Robert W.
Nelson Charles Thomas
Young Robert O.
Education
Last Name First Name
Cooper Norman
Dacus Pence
Easley Frances Josephine
Fisher Paul
Hogan Richard
Johnston Rex
Jones Wyatt
Lewis Leonard
Lewis Russell
Morlan G.C.
Pack Della
Pierce James
Reynolds Jack
Simmons Patricia
Holland Robert
Teague William
Tegner Olaf
Tiner Hugh
Vanderveer Lonnie
Veverka M. Madilene
West Edna
White Eugene
Speech
Last Name First Name
Baxter Batsell Barrett
Black Maleese
Casmir Fred
Craven Tom
Fulks Lewis
Gooder Glenn
Jones Warren
Larsen Donna Hazel
Long Emmett
Marsh Pattie Marie
Motter Opal Euard
Ohanian Edward
Pershing Betsy
Riley Glyndon
Skillman Billy
Starnes Ted
Womack Morris
Young James D.
Home Economics
Last Name First Name
Aiken Wreathy Price
Ashby Louise
Baker Dinah
Boydstone Billie Royse
Broadus M. Eleanor Hammond
Buchanan Irene
Carmon Nona
Coons Calle Mae
Corral Louise
Kuehn Hazel
McClure Ethel
McLaine Winifred
Riley Clara
Samples Ruth
Schuessler Helen
Wiley Ruth
Religion
Last Name First Name
Baxter Batsell
Boyd Glenn
Campbell Thomas
Carmon R.C.
Davis Fred
Derrick Hubert
Gatewood Otis
Green William
Harlan Morgan
Horton Howard
McCaleb J.M.
McGaughey Don
Mitchell Carl
Nagai Michio
Nichol C.R.
Pack Frank
Priest James Eugene
Reecy William
Roberson Charles
Sanders J.P.
Scott Jack Alan
Tate Marvin
Wasson Woodrow
West W.B.
White Jospeh Welles
Wilburn Ralph
Young Norvel
Natural Science
Last Name First Name
Coons R.R.
Gravelle Rodrigue
Grimes Elmer
Biology
Last Name First Name
Cooper Norman
Dean H. Douglas
Deuser Edna
Ewy Ethel
Highby Paul
McGhee Margaret
Stien Howard M.
Physics
Last Name First Name
Coons R.R.
Henman Carl
Henry Eugene
Kinsey Eugene
McReynolds Samuel
Moore John S.
Rex Earl C.
Chemistry
Last Name First Name
Campbell George
Coons R.R.
Frashier Loyd
Kilday Warren
Kuljian Ernest
Magnuson Walter
Smith J. Frank
Mathematics
Last Name First Name
Balzer JoAnn
Campbell Hinds Frances L.
Carver Donald Wayne
De Passe Dennis
Draper Charles
Duncan Dewey
Henman Carl
Henry Eugene
Kinsey Eugene
Klump Louise
Kovach Ladis
McReynolds Samuel
Moore John
Roland C.P.
Stivers Louis
Business
Last Name First Name
Bachman Hazel Ruth
Bailey Edward N.
Bartlett J.C.
Bergen Aaron
Bibbero Donald
Chafee Margery Ellen
Chisholm Theresa
Clevenger Earl
Denison Gaynelle
Dixon James
Fenn J.D.
Fenn Pattie Jo Russell
Freedman Sarah
Gustafon Evelyn
Hardy Christina
Houser Louise Crawford
Jones Robert P.
Lecornd Mabel
Martin Merlowe Merrimus
Passwaters Gloria
Petty Edward C.
Ross Kenneth
Smith Hillebert W.
Smith Ron
Starling Ray L.
Thweatt II William Oliver
Economics
Last Name First Name
Campbell Robert
Hart Stanley
Lenches Elizabeth
Nickels Marshall
Social Science
Last Name First Name
Ashby Leo
Beasley Wallis
Clark Richard Leon
Kelly David Otis
Laswell Thomas
Leger Samuel
Mangold George
Mathews Maxine
Rhodes B. Frank
Richardson Gilbert Payton
Scott Woodrow Wilson
Simpson Ray
Sims Bobby Joe
Stanley Joseph
Tegner Olaf
Thompson Jay L.
White Howard A.
Whitten Woodrow Carlton
Young Norvel
Political Science
Last Name First Name
Ashby Leo
Grisingher Kenneth
Luft Herbert
Pournelle Jerry
Provost David H.
Reeves Thomas Zane
Stone Barbara Shell
Yuan Shao Chi
History
Last Name First Name
Ashby Leo
Clodius Albert H.
Hoover Arlie J.
Hudson Jerry
Luft Herbert
McClung John B.
Purser Jeffrey
Randolph Paul
Sale Stephen E.
Thompson Jay
White Howard A.
Young M. Norvel
Languages
Last Name First Name
Derrick Hubert
Enguidanos Julian
Hinds Frances Campbell
Luft Sabine
Navall Dederich
Noguer James H.F.
Ransohoff Ruth
Stivers William
Sutton Howard
Weigand Erika
West Jr. W.B.
Wright Marian
Sociology
Last Name First Name
Ethridge F. Maurice
Fruchey Jimmie
Rollins Glenn
Whitson Mont
Psychology
Last Name First Name
Carrington Jack
Cunningham Leighton Jerry
Dreger Ralph Mason
Fox Logan
Fridley Don
Hedstrom James
Hoff George
Hogan Richard
Holland Robert
Jones Wyatt
Ohanian Edward
Pierce James
Pullias E.V.
Reeb Mildred
Robinson Marcelle
Shostrum Everett
Sime Donald
Sjaardema Hendrikus
Wendland Leonard
Wigger Orval
Physical Education
Last Name First Name
Allen William
Bernau W.G.
Brewer Bert
Brideweser Dorothy
Buzolich Nicholas
Calloway Ann
Case Ernie
Cochran Roy
Colgrove Gladys
Colson Gary
Dacus Pence
Davenport Richard
Davis Willie
Davis Jr. O. Jennings
Dowell Robert
Duer A.O.
Friend John
Gaer Warren N.
Glass Walter
Hall J. Tillman
Hatch Garnie
Jessup Rita Rae
Jones Jerry
Lowendahl Evelyn
Marks Gregory
McEachron Gordon
Montgomery Robert
Page Mary Virginia
Richards Ray
Scolinos John
Smith Pat
Wright Wayne