Golden Circle - Pepperdine University - Seaver College

Golden Circle

georgepeppstatute
As Pepperdine looks back upon 79 years of transforming lives for purpose, service, and leadership, it seems fitting that we also honor those alumni who have reached another special milestone.  Specifically, I am referring to those who are celebrating 50 years of being a Pepperdine alumnus. These alumni—many of whom are our most spirited—have earned their place in what is known as the "Golden Circle."

The Golden Circle represents all living, active*, degreed** George Pepperdine College alumni who graduated at least 50 years ago. 

* By "active," we mean that the alumni have correct mailing addresses in the official alumni database and have not requested that Pepperdine refrain from contacting them.
** Alumni who did not complete their degree at GPC are not eligible.

Class of 1967

Mr. Theodore Aho
Mrs. Wyngene Akins
Dr. William B. Allen
Mr. Arthur W. Antonino
Mr. William C. Athon
Mrs. Marylee Baker
Ms. Alice Banarathanachi
Mr. Harry J. Basford
Mr. Albert Baum
Mr. Charles Berkowitz
Mr. A. Ronald Berryman
Dr. Vernon C. Bissell
Mr. Jerry Bradshaw
Mr. Stan Brock
Mr. Russell Brooks, Sr.
Ms. Terrezene Brown
Mr. Merrick Brown
Mrs. Claude Burke
Mr. Richard Larry Cain
Mr. Robert Calderhead
Mr. Bill Canup
Mr. Wayne E. Carlson
Mr. Robert K. Carter
Mr. Paul T. Cascio
Mr. Larry D. Clark
Mr. C. Wayne Clark
Mr. Jarrell Collier
Mr. Michael Cooper
Mr. Michael E. Cooper
Mr. Hector R. Corrales
Mrs. Kathryn H. Costello
Mrs. Judith Crossland
Mr. James Davis
Mrs. Nancy L. Davis Pigman
Ms. Claire L. Dawson
Dr. Karen De Fraga
Mrs. Judy L. Deatherage
Mr. Gary Deitsch
Mrs. Zella G. DePasse
Mr. Jim Allen Dilbeck
Ms. Togawa Doki
Mr. Jerome G. Dunham
Mrs. Juanita P. Dunn
Mrs. Vicki Eddy
Mr. Sunday Eka
Dr. David Eltinge
Dr. Roger Fazzone
Mr. Delbert Fenn
Mr. Michael E. Fields
Mrs. Susan Floyd
Mr. Orville L. Franchuk
Mr. Leo Francis
Ms. Sharron Freeman
Mr. Harold Freshley
Mrs. Beverly A. Fridley
Mrs. Melinn M. Geery
Mr. Gary Gibbs
Mr. Marvin N. Glusac
Mrs. Cindy A. Glynn
Mr. Robert Gomez
Mr. Gerald W. Goodman
Mr. Bruce E. Grimes
Ms. Connie M. Henderson
Mr. Dennis D. Herbst
Mr. Alexander Herlihy
Mr. Wayne Hill
Mr. Joseph Hill
Mrs. Donna Lee Hinckley
Mr. John T. Hinckley
Mr. Charles Chip Hipkins
Mr. Henry Hirose
Mrs. Faye Hollins
Mrs. Janis C. Hunnicutt
Mr. William G. Hunt
Reverend Harold Jackson, Jr.
Mr. Richard Jenkins
Mrs. Nelda Thompson Jenkins
Mr. James Jenks
Miss Carmen Johnson
Mr. Jon D. Johnson
Ms. Sheila F. Jones
Mr. Duane Kapp
Dr. Laurence C. Keene
Mr. Dennis Klimmek
Mr. Kenneth Knapp
Dr. Leonard C. Knight
Mr. Alfred J. LaBelle III
Ms. Pamela J. Larson
Ms. Adele Lawrey, MFCC
Mrs. Elizabeth L. Ledbetter
Mr. Sang Lee
Dr. Emily Lemley
Mr. David M. Liebowitz
Mr. Douglas Lindly
Mr. Robert C. Lippre
Mr. David Loftin
Mr. Robert MacAli
Mrs. Loxie Webb Manchester
Ms. Roberta Mattox
Mr. William J. Maybury
Dr. Robert E. McClure
Ms. Jennifer G. McGoldrick
Dr. Richard J. Miller
Mrs. Rosalind V. Mincher
Mr. David Minor
Ms. Marilyn K. Montgomery
Mr. Rudy L. Morrow
Mr. Alrie Mundell
Mr. James C. Nall
Mrs. Sandra R. Nassour
Mrs. Eliya D. Obillo
Mr. Eugene O. Obillo
Mr. Cesar Olvera
Mr. W. Dan O'Rear
Mrs. Patricia Gay O'Rear
Mrs. Nancy Osterhaus
Mr. Jung Park
Ms. Liana Pascual
Mr. Roy Paullin
Mr. James Pedersen
Ms. Helissa Penwell
Mr. James R. Perkins
Mr. Tommy Perry
Mr. Michael R. Pitcher
Mr. William Powers
Mr. Douglas Price
Mrs. Jennifer Louise Puhl
The Honorable Victory E. Ramirez
Mrs. Clemontine M. Ratliff
Miss Marsha Reilly
Ms. Elizabeth F. Richards
Mr. Richard A. Riddle
Mr. Richard M. Riggs
Mrs. Marilyn Riley
Mr. Terrence Roberts
Ms. Dolores Robinson
Mrs. Jean A. Rodewald
Ms. Shirley Roper
Mr. John Rupert
Mr. Brian Sato
Mr. Bill D. Satterfield
Mrs. Dianne Lorraine Savage
Mr. Adiba Shaby
Mr. Jack A. Sher
Mr. Charles Shoemaker
Mr. Todd W. Showalter
Mrs. Billie W. Silvey
Mrs. Jean Lu Ann Simonek
Mr. John A. Spencer
Mr. John C. Stalcup
Lt. Col. Fred S. Stone
Mr. French L. Stone
Ms. Doris Sundeen
Mrs. Ernestine M. Thomas
Ms. Fern Thompson
Mr. Frank Trayler
Mrs. Carolyn Green Tucker
Ms. Carol Tucker
Ms. Mary Tuttle
Mr. Donald R. Varnado
Ms. Mary A. Viculin
Mr. Richard Vladovic
Mr. Peter O. Voss
Mr. James Warner
Mr. Leslie E. Warr
Dr. Benjamin P. White
Mrs. Pamela Williams
Ms. Janice Woolard
Mrs. Alta Yancey
Mrs. Gloria Young
Mrs. Renee Lynn Zalesny
Mr. Ralph Zind

Class of 1966

Mrs. Maxine Abernathy
Mrs. Amy Afuso
Mr. Larry Allen
Dr. William S. Arnett
Mr. Raymond Bagley
Ms. Carol Bahr
Mrs. Ella Banks
Ms. Nancy L. Barksdale-Le Grand
Mr. James Bass
Mr. Noel Beasley
Mr. Noel E. Beassley
Mrs. Irene Bechler
Mr. Fritz Bevernick
Mrs. Victoria D. Blunt
Mr. Tim Bohan
Dr. Donald E. Bone
Mrs. Jean L. Brown
Mr. Richard L. Bultman
Ms. Patricia Burnett
Colonel William R. Burton
Mrs. Linda J. Campbell
Mr. Richard B. Campbell
Mr. Richard D. Campbell
Ms. Elaine Cannon
Dr. Dale S. Cannon
Mrs. Pamela Scheuchl
Mr. Jack H. Carrington
Mrs. Ardis A. Carroll
Mr. Donald Carver
Mr. Jack Chu
Mrs. Leota E. Clendenen
Mr. Robert W. Conrad
Mr. George Cooper
Mrs. Argenia Cooper
Mr. Paul L. Cox
Dr. John H. Crothers
Miss Gloria Cryer
Mrs. Sharon Curto
Mr. Terry Davis
Ms. Leona Doumont
Mr. Bruce Drake
Ms. Marilyn Kay Dubas
Mr. Eddy Dyer
Mrs. Ruth Essien
Mr. Sanford Feldman
Ms. Sharon Fisher
Mrs. Susan Floyd
Mr. Kenneth Ford
Mrs. Diane Forword
Ms. Patricia P. Freeze
Mrs. Arlene Fulmer
Mr. Stephen Gamble
Mr. Richard Goldberg
Dr. David D. Goodrick
Dr. Noble T. Goss
Ms. Sylvia Gray
Ms. Charlynn Greer
Mrs. Lynette P. Haas
Ms. Carol Hall
Colonel David Hancock
Mr. Justin Hathaway
Dr. Charles B. Head
Mr. Terence Henry
Mr. Joseph Henthorn
Mr. Warren Hill
Mr. Michael D. Hodge
Dr. Gail E. Hopkins
Mr. William Hughes
Mr. Robert Hughes
Mr. Robert Ike
Mr. Dwight Johnson
Mr. Stephen T. Johnson
Mr. Howard L. Johnson
Miss Catherine Kallimanis
Mr. Namio Kamada
Mrs. Donna H. Dutton
Mr. William L. Kelly
Mrs. Patricia Kerr
Mr. William G. Key
Mrs. Jerri Kirkland
Mr. Kenneth Knapp
Mr. Allyn Kossler
Mr. Nathan Lane
Mr. Leonard Leach
Miss Audry C. Lee
Miss Hazel Lee
Dr. Steven S. Lemley
Mrs. Phyllis Lewallen
Mr. Lyle Lindquist
Dr. Samuel Loh
Mrs. Bertha M. Mallard
Mrs. Barbara Marsh
Mr. Wayne Massie
Mrs. Nellie McClure
Professor James M. McGoldrick, Jr.
Mrs. Quata Diann Merit
Mr. David Milne
Ms. Carole S. Mukogawa
Mr. Bruce Murray
Mr. Kenneth Nakamura
Mr. Ray Nakata
Mr. Henry Nasmith
Mr. John Nelson
Mr. Eddie Ngo
Mrs. Edna Nicholas
Mr. Donald Norby
Mr. John T. Norton
Mr. Gene M. Osborn
Mrs. Carol L. Osborn
Ms. Rosemary Overstreet
Mr. James Pedersen
Mrs. Joyce E. Pedersen
Mr. Kenneth L. Pence
Mr. Tommy Perry
Mrs. Ruth Pharris
Mr. Robert Pipes
Mr. Cornelius Pirolo
Mr. Kenneth W. Pitcher
Ms. Poontause Poontavee
Mr. Michael Porter
Ms. Patricia Potts
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Hawkins
Mr. Robert Rabe
Mr. James L. Randolph
Ms. Margareta Rawlins
Mr. Rickard Reid
Mr. Wayne E. Rew
Mr. Gregory C. Roach
Mr. James L. Roberts
Mrs. Lynn Roberts
Mr. Marston D. Robertson
Mrs. Clara Robinson
Mrs. Jean A. Rodewald
Mr. Wesley E. Ross
Ms. Sharon Row
Dr. Robert L. Sanders
Ms. Pimprapai Sanglieng
Mr. Harold T. P. Sharp
Mr. William T. Sheue
Mr. Otha Wally Simpson
Mr. James Smith
Dr. Virgil E. Sneed
Mr. Tom Snyder
Dr. Roderick Spencer
Mr. Gordon Stallings
Mr. Michael Starr
Mrs. Frances E. Stivers
Mr. Douglas F. Threet
Mrs. Marilyn Tusher
Ms. Patricia Tuttle
Mrs. Grace K. Underwood
Mr. Joseph Vargo
Dr. Edward N. Vargo
Mr. Lance J. Vlach
Mrs. Susan A. Vlach
Mr. Vern L. Vogel
Dr. Robert L. Walker
Mr. Stephen Walters
Dr. John E. Ware, Jr.
Dr. J. Stanley Warford
Mrs. Ann S. Warford
Mr. Michael Weber
Ms. Juliet Weir
Mr. Kithi Widyolar
Ms. Joyce E. Williams
Mr. Michael D. Wilson
Mr. Ron Wiltse
Mrs. Cynthia E. Wimbish
Mr. Frank E. Wiswell
Ms. Sharen E. L. S. Wixom
Mrs. Karen Woodward
Ms. Judith Woolington
Mr. William Wayne Wright
Ms. Betty Yan
Mr. James Young

Class of 1965

Mr. Eugene Abbott
Ms. Margaret Abernathy
Ms. Kathleen J. Adkins
Mr. Spencer C. Akins
Mr. William L. Allen III
Mrs. Molefi K. Asante
Mr. Patrick Ator
Mr. Roland Attebery
Mrs. Patricia Bachamp
Mr. Douglas Backeberg
Mr. Loyd Baker
Mr. Frank E. Balch
Mrs. Carolyn A. Barrett
Mr. Stanley Beard
Mr. Michael B. Bell
Mr. Leslie H. Bennett
Mr. William Beverly
Dr. Donald E. Bone
Mrs. Karen J. Bradford
Mr. Jon Breen
Mr. Victor Bremer
Mr. Roger Brown
Mr. Leon Brown
Ms. Carolyn Pitts
Mrs. Billie A. Burkman
Mr. Roy E. Burleson
Mrs. Cecil W. Burns
Mr. Jad Butrus
Mr. Richard R. Cantrell
Ms. Charlotte Cantrell
Mr. William Carlisle
Mr. Brian Chamberlin
Mr. Harold G. Clark
Mr. Glenn C. Cummings
Dr. Jerry L. Cunningham
Mr. Keith L. Dart
Mr. Richard E. Davidson
Mrs. Margie Dean
Mr. Ronald Dinnel
Mr. Gary W. Divino
Ms. Glynda Dixon
Mrs. Patty Dowdey
Mrs. Marjorie Dudley
Mr. Orville O. Erdmann
Ms. Sandra Fisher
Mrs. Deloris A. Flint
Mrs. Gloria K. Frazier
Ms. Ronnella C. Fryer
Ms. Gail Y. Gayeski
Dr. David D. Goodrick
Ms. Minnie Graber
Mr. Donald Grant
Mrs. Barbara K. Green
Mr. Peter Hands
Mr. Solomon Henderson
Mrs. Shirley Hirsch
Mr. Gerald J. Hodan
Miss Shirley Holland
Mr. James Horner
Dr. Patricia House
Mrs. Mary Howard
Mr. Harold J. Howard
Ms. Ramona Howe
Mr. Jerald W. Hylton
Dr. Douglas S. Ingram
Ms. Jo Beth Jackson
Mr. Dan Karavas
Mr. Randolph Kellems
Mr. Gary L. Korsmeier
Mrs. Marcia Kosch
Mrs. Riley Krumme
Mr. Leland M. Larsen
Ms. Sandra Lazarus-Holtzman
Mrs. Carmenza Lesher
Mr. Dennis S. Lewis
Mr. George Linville
Mr. Marvin Mallyon
Mr. Gergory Marks
Mr. Richard L. Marseilles
Dr. Robert E. McClure
Mr. Glenn McFarland
Mr. Rose McGuire
Mr. James Miller
Mrs. Margaret Mispagel
Ms. Dolores Morphis
Ms. Loretta Mount
Mrs. Jaycina L. Neal
Dr. Marjorie C. Neal
Mr. Wally Newberry
Mrs. Jo Beth Nicholas
Mrs. Virginia Noyes
Mr. Joseph O'Sullivan
Mr. John E. Okenfus
Mr. Richard Orozco
Ms. Anna Pederson
Mr. Ronald Pennington
Ms. Helissa Penwell
Mr. Bob A. Pier
Mr. Rick Pitts
Mr. Otto Plum
Mr. Gerry Presley
Mr. Douglas Price
Ms. Virginia E. Pruitt
Mrs. Jean Rallo
Dr. Robert M. Randolph
Mr. James O. Rawlins
Ms. Charlotte A. Roach
Mrs. Olive S. Rolnick
Ms. Beverly Royster
Mrs. Leonides I. Russell
Mr. Frank L. Russell
Mr. Richard F. Ryans
Mr. Herbert T. Schmidt, Jr.
Mr. Vincent W. Servin
Dr. Alexis M. Sheehy
Mrs. Sandra M. Simonson
Mr. Marvin Siu
Mr. Ezzat Slaieh
Mrs. Jessica Springfield-Valentine
Miss Sheryl D. Stearns
Mr. Norbert Stebbins
Mrs. Cynthia M. Steiner
Dr. Jean S. Strealy
Mr. Richard E. Swenson
Mr. Nathan Swift
Mr. Paul L. Teel
Mr. Rick L. Thompson
Miss DyAnn L. Truedson
Mr. Donald Tyler
Mr. Byron Ueda
Ms. Nautaliea Van Dyke
Mr. Charles E. Vicker
Mr. Robert L. Waite
Ms. Jean Ward
Mr. Leslie E. Warr
Mrs. Bonnie Watts
Dr. Janet Webb
Mr. Harold W. Webster
Mr. John T. Wehr
Mrs. Jeanne Weir
Mr. Thomas West
Mr. Larry Westland
Dr. Edna D. Wilson
Mr. Mark H. Wimbish
Mr. Melvin R. Windham
Mr. Larry D. Winters
Mr. Paul Wolfe
Mr. Gary W. Workman
H. Norman Wright
Mr. Alexander Yeh
Ms. Betty K.C. Yeow
Mr. Phillip L. Zebold

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to all of our members of the Golden Circle!

For a complete listing of all Golden Circle members, please click HERE