Selected Graduates with a Multiple-Subject Credential | Pepperdine University | Seaver College

Selected Graduates with a Multiple-Subject Credential

Graduated Name Current Location
2006 Christie Blackwood 1st Grade, Pacific Palisades, CA
2006 Alisha Daniels 6th Grade, Oxnard, CA
2006 Catherine Veenendaal 3rd Grade, Hanford, CA
2006 Dana Smith Weber 4th Grade, Agoura Hills, CA
2006 Kimberly Williams 4th Grade, San Ramon, CA
2006 Madeline Chartier 2nd Grade, Los Angeles, CA
2006 Megan Lutes Middle School Science, La Habra, CA
2006 Sonia Lee Middle School Math, San Diego, CA
2006 Tarah Boulerice 6th Grade, Riverside, CA
2005 Allan Heida K-University English, Jangzhou, China
2005 Aubrey Chambers Kindergarten, Bakersfield, CA
2005 Jennifer Gomez Kindergarten, Manteca, CA
2005 Kira Krukowski Middle School Spanish, Thousand Oaks, CA
2005 Melinda Mendoza 2nd Grade, Malibu, CA
2005 Wednesday Kirven 1st Grade, Los Angeles, CA
2004 Christine Rowland 5th Grade, Malibu, CA
2004 Jesse Black JET Program, Hakkaido, Japan
2004 Jolyn Haye Kindergarten, Moorpark, CA
2004 Laura Hensley Middle School Science, Thousand Oaks, CA
2004 Leah Petrowsky 4th Grade, Fresno, CA
2004 Maleny Magana 6th Grade, Oxnard, CA
2004 Megan Salios 5th Grade, Pacific Palisades, CA
2004 Nicole Macbeth Kindergarten, Riverside, CA
2004 Pearl Arredondo Middle School English, Los Angeles, CA
2004 Shalen Bishop 3rd Grade, San Diego, CA
2004 T.J. Fassler 4th Grade, Pacific Palisades, CA
2004 Whitney Micheel 8th Grade, Santa Barbara, CA
2003 Adrienne Lennard Kindergarten, Los Angeles, CA
2003 Amy England Brown Kindergarten, Thousand Oaks, CA
2003 Christina Butler Williams Alternative High School, Los Angeles, CA
2003 Diana Cheeves Middle School Core, Los Angeles, CA
2003 Emily Howlett 2nd Grade, Anaheim, CA
2003 Gary Peterson Middle School Math, San Francisco, CA
2003 Jennifer Baik 4th Grade, Long Beach, CA
2003 Megan Alstot 1st Grade, Los Altos, CA
2003 Michelle Schlatter 3rd Grade, Oak Park, CA
2002 April Brooks 5th Grade, Tulare, CA
2002 Donna McInnes 1st Grade, Van Nuys, CA
2002 Melanie de Jonge 4th Grade, Manteca, CA
2002 Michael Askay 5th Grade, Ventura, CA
2002 Ryan Turner 6th Grade, Tulare, CA
2002 Sarah Bousquet 1st Grade, Thousand Oaks, CA
2001 Cerene Hanika 2nd Grade, Calabasas, CA
2001 Cinnamin Sturken 4th Grade, Redwood City, CA
2001 Clark Barnett 4th Grade, Thousand Oaks, CA
2001 Heather Kubisiak 3rd Grade, Centralia, CA
2001 Henry Keatts 5th Grade, Moorpark, CA
2001 Jennifer Hanika 1st Grade, Calabasas, CA
2001 Joe Ashby 5th Grade, Irvine, CA
2001 Julie Winkler PhD Candidate, Vanderbilt Univesity
2001 Laura Speaks Elementary Teaching, Honduras
2001 Sara Reagan 6th Grade, Rancho Cordova, CA
2001 Shonte Blakely Crump 4th Grade, Fontana, CA
2001 Tara Gourley Springer 2nd Grade, Thousand Oaks, CA
2001 Tiffany Lacy 4th Grade, Mapleton, CO
1999 Joy Hees Springer Instructor, Pepperdine University
1998 Tristen Jones Macon District Math Coordinator, Santa Monica, CA
1997 Matt Torres Principal, Bakersfield, CA
1997 Charlie Park Vice Principal, Garden Grove, CA
1997 Drew Passalacqua Assistant Principal, Westlake Hills, CA

1995

Brian Sheehan Science Director, Long Beach, CA

1995

Karen Taylor Montecito Private School, Santa Barbara, CA
1995 Tara Dawson Morrow Calvary Christian, Pacific Palisades, CA