List of Current Donors

A&P Tagliaferri Florence Scholarship
AAUW
Accounting Honors Scholarship
Ahmanson Foundation Collegiate Scholarship
Albert & Tove Boyajian Summer
American Arabic Education
Anderson Endowed Scholarship
Ann Peppers Scholarship
Anne Marie Bredefeld Scholarship
Armand Hammer Foundation Scholarship
Associated Women of Pepperdine Scholarship
Aversenti/General Magnaplate Scholarship
Barbera Endowed Scholarship
Barbera Firenze Scholarship
Barbera YCS End Scholarship
Ben & Darlene Fauber Educational Scholarship
Bertha & John Garabedian Fund
Betty B. Shafer Women's Athletic Endowed Scholarship
Big Don Williams End Scholarship
Black Alumni Scholarship
Blanche E. Seaver Faculty Scholarship
The Board of Regents Endowed Scholarship
Boyajian Endowed Fund Honoring Andrew Benton
Brannan Endowed Scholarship
Brazilian Scholarship
Brookman Endowed Scholarship
Bruce and Vicki Nelson Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Bui Simon Thai Endowed Scholarship
Bullock Endowed Scholarship
Burrtec Endowed Scholarship
Cameron Family End Scholarship
Campbell Endowed Scholarship in Music and Theatre
Candace Norton Memorial Scholarship
Capelli Family Endowed Scholarship
Chancellor's Endowed Merit Scholarship
Cannon & Randolph End Scholarship
Charles & Amy Jo Runnels Endowed
Chris Sangster Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Christensen Endowed Scholarship
Christian Scholars Award
Christian Student Scholarship
Church of Christ Scholarship
Clare Boothe Luce Scholarship
Click Family Endowed Scholarship
Curtis W. McGraw Endowed Scholarship
Dan & Elaine Seigel Scholarship
Danny & Carole Phillips Scholarship
Darling Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Darnell Endowed Scholarship
David R. Jones Endowed Award
Dee Anna Smith Science Scholarship Summer
Dee Dee Hunnicutt Endowed Scholarship
Del Arroz Family Endowed Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Howard Wallach Scholarship
Dubin Endowed Journalism Scholarship
Duck Dowell Basketball Scholarship
Eddie & Rosebud Ngo End Scholarship
Eddy D. Field Scholarship
Edwin & Joan Biggers End Scholarship
Endowed Seaver Scholars Program
Eulalia Larson Memorial Scholarship
Evans Family Endowed Scholarship
Evelyn Mitchell McCarthy Scholarship
Ewing Endowed Scholarship
Faculty/Staff Scholarship
Ferguson Family Goldman Sachs Scholarship
Ferguson Fam Goldman Sachs Sum
Firenze Endowed Scholarship
Fletcher Jones Fndtn End Scholarship
Flora Laney Thornton Scholarship 
Florence Program Scholarship
Florence & Randolph Crossley Scholarship
Football Players Scholarship
Forest Lawn Endowed Scholarship
Friends of Firenze Scholarship
Garabedian Foundation Scholarship
Gebeau Water Polo Scholarship
George C. Page Endowed Scholarship
George Henry Mayr Scholarship
George Henry Mayr Trust Scholarship
George Page Business Scholarship
Glen & Gloria Holden Scholarship
Grant H. Adamson Memorial Scholarship
Gregory V. Martinez Memorial Scholarship
F L Thornton Tuition Scholarship
Flora Laney Thornton Scholarship
Foster Youth Scholarship
Frances D. Smothers Scholarship
Guy Thomson Ellis Scholarship
H. Douglas Dean Memorial Scholarship
Harilela Educational Scholarship
Harling Family Endowed Scholarship
Harold R. Clark Memorial Scholarship
Harry & Izelle Shafer Endowed Scholarship
Harry and Shirley Reizner Scholarship
Helen Gilbert Endowed Scholarship
Herwig-Weber Family End Scholarship
Hispanic Advisory Council Scholarship
Howard A. White Scholarship
Hunter B. Keck Presidential Scholarship
In-N-Out Burger Scholarship
The Infonet Scholarship
International Broadcasting Scholarship
Isabelle Larson Memorial Scholarship
J & J Peterson Christian Scholarship
John & Nelly Kilroy Foundation
John & Rebecca Barton Scholarship
John G. Wasko Memorial Scholarship
John Scolinos Baseball Scholarship
John T. McCarty Memorial Scholarship
Johnson Warrington End Scholarship
Joseph Chung End Scholarship
Joseph Chung End Scholarship Summer
Joseph & Michelina DiLoreto Scholarship
Kathy Watt Endowed Scholarship
Keck Institute for American Studies
Keck Scholars Program Scholarship
Kenneth Hahn Memorial Scholarship
Kenny G. Endowed Scholarship
Kimm Hubert Memorial Scholarship
Kristofferson Scholarship
L.A. Philanthropic Foundation
Laurence C. Keene Scholarship
Lena Pepperdine Endowed Scholarship
Leonard Hill Scholarship
Les Morris Memorial Scholarship
Lewis Heidelberg Scholarship
Linda M. Gage AWP Endowed Scholarship
LisaKay Epstein Scholarship
Lola Spare Endowed Scholarship
M. Norvel Young Endowed Scholarship
Malcolm E. Smith Jr. Endowed Scholarship
Mark Colombano Memorial Scholarship
Marshall Memorial Scholarship
Martin Family Christian Scholarship
Martin Family End Scholarship
Mary Drehsel Endowed Scholarship
Mary Hollingsworth Scholarship
Marilyn Misch Endowed Scholarship
Maxy Pope Alles Scholarship
Mens Tennis Team Endowed Scholarship
Meredith & Rosemary Willson
Merritt H. Adamson Scholarship
Michael C. Kuan Scholarship
Milton Sustainability Scholarship Sum
Mike & Nancy O'Neal Endowed Scholarship
Mitch & Julie Pierce Endowed
Mooney Endowed Golf Scholarship
National Italian American Foundation
Neal & Doris Scott Memorial Scholarship
Nemethi Endowed Scholarship
Northeast Church of Christ Scholarship
Northrop Grumman Endowed Scholarship
Pat & Avery Falkner Scholarship
Patricia & Augustus Tagliaferri Scholarship
Paul & Marie Reim Scholarship
Payson Endowed Art Scholarship
Pebley Memorial Scholarship
Pelland Family Perpetual Scholarship
Pepperdine IT Scholarship
Pickford-Stotsenberg Endowed Scholarship
Pierre P. Claeyssens Endowed Scholarship
Privett Memorial End Scholarship
PT Indika Energy Endowed Scholarship
Raleigh Runnels Memorial Scholarship
Ralph Parsons Memorial Scholarship
Richard Eamer Endowed Scholarship
Richard Ralphs Memorial Scholarship
RMHC/Hacer Hispanic Scholarship
Robert & Alice Campbell Endowed Scholarship
Robert & Alice Campbell Scholarship
Robert & Betty Shafer Endowed
Robert & Jane Jones Scholarship
Robert & Jo Pond Endowed Scholarship
Robert Tagliaferri Endowed Scholarship
Robert Woodroof Scholarship
Rogers Guardian Scholars
Rory David Boyer Memorial Scholarship
Rose Hills Foundation Scholarship
Rosemary & John Raitt Scholarship
Rosemary Raitt Endowed Scholarship
Ross Tsuchiyama Mem End Scholarship
Roxanne and Gene Philips Scholarship
Royal Albert Endowed Scholarship
Runnels Endowed Scholarship
Runnels Restricted Scholarship
Schley Family Baseball Scholarship
Schley Family Endowed Baseball Scholarship
Seaver Alumni Accounting Scholarship
Seaver Associates Scholarship
Seaver College Endowed Scholarship
Seaver Hispanic Alumni Scholarship
Seaver Parents Council Scholarship
Shafer Endowed Business Scholarship
Shafer Endowed Education Scholarship
Shumard Fnd Christian Scholarship
Snelgrove Scholarship
SPME NASC Enhancement Award
Stephen & Janet Davis Research Award
Stotsenberg Journalism Scholarship
Sub T and Sigma Epsilon Scholarship
Susan and W. Banowsky Jr. Sch
Susan K. Giboney Scholarship
Symphony Orchestra Scholarship
Taylor A. Nam Endowed Scholarship
Ted & Carolyn Porter Scholarship
Terry T. Giboney Endowed Scholarship
Thomas & Glenna Trimble Scholarship
Thornton Endowment for Opera
Thornton Nutrition Endowed Scholarship
Tim & Kristen Phillips Scholarship
Tom & Sheila Bost Endowed Scholarship
Ubben Endowed Theatre Scholarship
Villani Golf Scholarship
Vinci and Ellsworthe End Scholarship
Vinnell Scholarship
W.M. Keck Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Wilkie Brothers Endowed Scholarship
Willam Randolph Hearst Scholarship
Williams Endowed Scholarship
Women's Swimming Team Scholarship
YCS Lewis Scholarship